dream atari, LLC

1720 gates ave.
apt. 2r
ridgewood, new york 11385

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4509217

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
HUMIRA BEGUM
1720 GATES AVE.
APT. 2R
RIDGEWOOD, NEW YORK, 11385

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - DREAM ATARI, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • It’s a Superfund Site, but It’s Also Their Livelihood
    By VIVIAN WANG - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Federal efforts to clean up a Queens site contaminated with radioactive waste could displace some automotive shops. Their owners don’t know where they’d go.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Atari’s new Speakerhat blends wearables with fashion
    By Dean Takahashi - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Atari is blending fashion and wearables with the debut of Speakerhats, or baseball caps with audio speakers built into the visor. The move shows that Atari is willing to go far afield from games to take advantage of a brand that has been around since 1972. Atari is partnering with Audiowear, a tech company that […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • First look at Atari’s new home video game console
    By Dean Takahashi - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Atari CEO Fred Chesnais confirmed to GamesBeat last month that his fabled video game company is working on a new game console. And today, the company revealed the industrial design of the machine. The New York-based Atari has two different designs for the Ataribox. One version has wood-grain siding, giving a nostalgic look to the PC-based […]

    Source: VentureBeat