draft masters inc.

36 18th avenue
bay shore, new york 11706

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 29, 1999)

NYS Filing Date
MAY 03, 1988

NYS DOS ID#
1258251

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1988 - DRAFT MASTERS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Recommendations from Books Inc., Palo Alto
    By Books Inc., Palo Alto - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Recommendations of recent books from the staffs of a rotating list of Bay Area independent bookstores. This week’s list is from Books Inc., 74 Town and Country Village, Palo Alto. (650) 321-0600. www.booksinc.net. Fiction Beren and Lúthien, by J.R.R. Tolkien: Recovered from one of the original drafts in 1917, the incredible story that Tolkien’s mythos was built from is a moving meditation on love and sacrifice, flowing from verse to prose and back. Eleanor Oliphant Is Completely Fine, by Gail Honeyman: A quirky and funny story that had us laughing until the end.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Big City: Lord & Taylor, WeWork and the Death of Leisure
    By GINIA BELLAFANTE - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    The sale of the department store’s flagship Fifth Avenue building marks the end of shopping as fun, and the rise of work as a way of life.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Senators Launch Bipartisan Effort to Shore Up Obamacare
    By ROBERT PEAR - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The Senate health committee will begin drafting legislation to stabilize and strengthen the individual insurance market, Senator Lamar Alexander said.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 2017 MLB Draft Grades: Tampa Bay Rays
    By J.J. Cooper - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    A report card for the Tampa Bay Rays 2017 MLB Draft picks.

    The post 2017 MLB Draft Grades: Tampa Bay Rays appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America