dr. sara-jeanine petrescu pt, p.c.

134 highland avenue
eastchester, new york 10709

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4399036

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DR. SARA-JEANINE PETRESCU PT, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Amazon Prime Day 2017: We pick the best electronics, PC, and mobile deals
    By Alaina Yee - By Alaina Yee - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Amazon says that its Prime Day sale is July 11, but that’s not entirely true. Starting tonight at 6pm PT / 9pm ET, the first round of deals begin. For owners of Alexa-powered devices, it starts even earlier—select deals become available at 4pm PT / 7pm ET.

    We’ll be updating this page with the best all-day deals as they go live, so come back here at 6pm PT / 9pm ET for a curated list of the worthwhile discounts on tech products. Due to the fast nature of Lightning Deals (short, timed sales that vary in duration and end with an abrupt halt if their allotted inventory runs out), we won’t list those here, but we do have tips to help you navigate them successfully.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • A Deli Where Rye Comes in Slices and in a Glass
    By ROBERT SIMONSON - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    A branch of the Second Avenue Deli is opening an upstairs bar where you can raise a toast (using a Dr. Brown’s) to Jewish culture.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Is the Vice President secretly a helicopter? GamesBeat Decides
    By Jeff Grubb - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    The evil White House in the upcoming Metal Gear Solid parody game Never Stop Sneakin’ includes Health and Human Services secretary Dr. Acula (who is probably a vampire) and Vice President Helicopter (who is a helicopter), and that nearly kills host and PC gaming editor Jeffrey Grubb on this week’s GamesBeat Decides podcast. Never Stop […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Greg David on NY: Trump's Russia problem reminds me of Watergate
    Monday Jun 12, 2017



    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • How esports competitors prepare, mentally and physically
    By Aurangzeb A. Durrani - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Think “high-performance athlete” and a fairly typical ideal probably springs to mind. The classic media representation of an elite athlete embodies physical prowess built on a foundation of continual conditioning and fitness. While it puts some emphasis on the mental aspects of athleticism, its main focus is all about the body. Compare that to the […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • VR modder re-creates Sonic the Hedgehog’s Green Hill Zone
    By Jamie Feltham, Upload VR - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    Of all the many platforming heroes we’d love to bring to VR, we have to admit Sonic the Hedgehog wasn’t one we’d previously considered. As we all know, Sega’s Blue Bullet has gotta go fast, a little too fast for VR comfort levels. That hasn’t stopped a fan from making an unofficial version of the […]

    Source: VentureBeat