dr. ron bekermus chiropractic p.c.

16 louis avenue
monsey, new york 10952

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4523860

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DR. RON BEKERMUS CHIROPRACTIC P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Is the Vice President secretly a helicopter? GamesBeat Decides
    By Jeff Grubb - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    The evil White House in the upcoming Metal Gear Solid parody game Never Stop Sneakin’ includes Health and Human Services secretary Dr. Acula (who is probably a vampire) and Vice President Helicopter (who is a helicopter), and that nearly kills host and PC gaming editor Jeffrey Grubb on this week’s GamesBeat Decides podcast. Never Stop […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • FDA Refuses to Review Acorda Parkinson’s Drug, Shares Tumble
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    The heat is on Acorda Therapeutics once again. Months after Acorda lost a key group of patents, the FDA has declined to review, at least for now, an experimental Parkinson’s disease drug that is critical to the company’s future. Acorda (NASDAQ: ACOR) said this morning that the FDA has sent the Ardsley, NY, company a […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Greg David on NY: Trump's Russia problem reminds me of Watergate
    Monday Jun 12, 2017



    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • How esports competitors prepare, mentally and physically
    By Aurangzeb A. Durrani - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Think “high-performance athlete” and a fairly typical ideal probably springs to mind. The classic media representation of an elite athlete embodies physical prowess built on a foundation of continual conditioning and fitness. While it puts some emphasis on the mental aspects of athleticism, its main focus is all about the body. Compare that to the […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Day of Action: Sen. Ron Wyden on What’s at Stake in the Battle for Net Neutrality
    By Klint Finley - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Senator Ron Wyden on The Day of Action and the Fight For Net Neutrality Against the FCC

    Source: Webmonkey
  • VR modder re-creates Sonic the Hedgehog’s Green Hill Zone
    By Jamie Feltham, Upload VR - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    Of all the many platforming heroes we’d love to bring to VR, we have to admit Sonic the Hedgehog wasn’t one we’d previously considered. As we all know, Sega’s Blue Bullet has gotta go fast, a little too fast for VR comfort levels. That hasn’t stopped a fan from making an unofficial version of the […]

    Source: VentureBeat