dr. n'jeri mitchell, psychologist, p.c.

44 butler place 5a
brooklyn, new york 11238

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4464835

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DR. N'JERI MITCHELL, PSYCHOLOGIST, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Traces of Crime: How New York’s DNA Techniques Became Tainted
    By LAUREN KIRCHNER - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    The city’s medical examiner has been a pioneer in analyzing complex DNA samples. But two methods were recently discontinued, raising questions about thousands of cases.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Husband of Joyce Mitchell, who helped 2 NY inmates escape prison, angry over wife's delayed parole hearing
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Psychologists fight blame for CIA's interrogation tactics
    By MARTHA BELLISLE, Associated Press - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    SEATTLE (AP) — The two psychologists who helped design the CIA's harsh interrogation methods used in the war on terror are battling with a civil liberties group over their responsibility for detainees being subjected to waterboarding and beatings following the Sept. 11 attacks.[...] the Nuremberg tribunals that judged the Nazis and their enablers after World War II established the opposite rule:The techniques were designed to motivate a person to provide information, "while avoiding permanent physical harm or profound and pervasive personality change," defense lawyers said.In this case, the White House ordered the capture and interrogation of al-Qaida operatives, and the CIA hired the psychologists.[...] the government's immunity extends to Mitchell and Jessen and the lawsuit should be thrown out, their lawyers said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • We Asked A Psychologist When To Cut Off An Online Friend
    By Alia Stearns - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    Dr. Suzanne Degges-White explains how to spot a toxic friend online and when to walk away.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page