dr. elisa kavanagh dpm, p.c.

696 r white plains road
scarsdale, new york 10583

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4641763

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DR. ELISA KAVANAGH DPM, P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Shot-tracking systems churn out valuable data for golfers, manufacturers
    By David Dusek - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    On the Tuesday before the Presidents Cup at the posh Fenway Golf Club in Scarsdale, N.Y., TaylorMade announced it has partnered with Samsung (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Is the Vice President secretly a helicopter? GamesBeat Decides
    By Jeff Grubb - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    The evil White House in the upcoming Metal Gear Solid parody game Never Stop Sneakin’ includes Health and Human Services secretary Dr. Acula (who is probably a vampire) and Vice President Helicopter (who is a helicopter), and that nearly kills host and PC gaming editor Jeffrey Grubb on this week’s GamesBeat Decides podcast. Never Stop […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Greg David on NY: Trump's Russia problem reminds me of Watergate
    Monday Jun 12, 2017



    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • How esports competitors prepare, mentally and physically
    By Aurangzeb A. Durrani - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Think “high-performance athlete” and a fairly typical ideal probably springs to mind. The classic media representation of an elite athlete embodies physical prowess built on a foundation of continual conditioning and fitness. While it puts some emphasis on the mental aspects of athleticism, its main focus is all about the body. Compare that to the […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • VR modder re-creates Sonic the Hedgehog’s Green Hill Zone
    By Jamie Feltham, Upload VR - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    Of all the many platforming heroes we’d love to bring to VR, we have to admit Sonic the Hedgehog wasn’t one we’d previously considered. As we all know, Sega’s Blue Bullet has gotta go fast, a little too fast for VR comfort levels. That hasn’t stopped a fan from making an unofficial version of the […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • ‘Doctor Who’ Spinoff ‘Class’ Canceled After One Semester
    By Carli Velocci, provided by
    - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    The “Doctor Who” spinoff “Class” won’t be getting a second semester. The BBC announced that the show would be canceled after just one season.Chances were high that “Class” wasn’t going to get a renewal. The show received generally positive reviews from critics but failed to attract an audience.Lead writer Patrick Ness already announced on Twitter that he wasn’t going to be writing any more episodes. But there was no word from the network itself about whether it would continue without him until BBC 3 controller Damian Kavanagh told RadioTimes Thursday that the spinoff was dead.Also Read: Jodie Whittaker: 5 Things to Know About First Female 'Doctor Who'“There was nothing wrong with it,” Kavanagh said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish