douglaston shopping center owner LLC

150 east 58th street, 39th fl.
new york, new york 10155

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4376966

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DOUGLASTON SHOPPING CENTER OWNER LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Paul Singer takes a stake in mall giant Taubman Centers: report
    By Carleton English - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    The owner of the posh Mall at Short Hills in New Jersey reportedly has a new activist investor nipping at its heels. Paul Singer’s Elliott Management has built up a stake in Taubman Centers — which also owns the Beverly Center in Los Angeles, as well as other luxury shopping centers in the country, according...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • DNAinfo and Gothamist Are Shut Down After Vote to Unionize
    By ANDY NEWMAN and JOHN LELAND - Thursday Nov 2, 2017

    Reporters and editors at the local news sites joined a union last week. On Thursday, their billionaire owner closed the sites.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bridal shop owners threatened after refusing lesbians
    By Associated Press - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    BLOOMSBURG, Pa. — The owners of a Pennsylvania bridal store say they’ve received threats after refusing to sell a wedding gown to a lesbian couple. The police chief in Bloomsburg tells the Press Enterprise of Bloomsburg the owners of W. W. Bridal say they’ve been threatened after telling the couple to shop elsewhere on July...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations