dorset village, LLC

95 n county road
palm beach, florida 33480

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4495667

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DORSET VILLAGE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Big surprise in Palm Beach
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Character Study: A West Village Warrior Fights, and Writes, On
    By COREY KILGANNON - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Otis Kidwell Burger, 93, holds a Sunday evening poetry salon in her homey West Village townhouse, where she has lived for nearly 60 years.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Palm Beach Oceanfront Home Asks $46 Million
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Owned by the estate of prominent lawyer Robert Montgomery, the property is embroiled in a legal fight involving his daughter Courtnay.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Palm Beach Mansion Asks $105 Million
    Thursday Nov 2, 2017

    The home is on South Ocean Boulevard, a street lined with the homes of business heavyweights like Blackstone Group CEO Stephen Schwarzman.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Trump keeps tradition, will spend Thanksgiving in Palm Beach
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    WASHINGTON — President Donald Trump is set to spend Thanksgiving in Palm Beach, Florida, continuing a family tradition he maintained before moving to the White House. A Federal Aviation Administration notice advises that Trump will be in the area that hosts several of his private clubs Nov. 21-26. Trump has frequented the area for decades,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page