dorfur multi services inc.

68-03 41st ave., ste. #1a
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4626087

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DORFUR MULTI SERVICES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Listing of the Day: Woodside, California
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This mid-century modern home was recently renovated to highlight its original charm, but include all the modern updates of a true tech-elite lifestyle.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Publisher Tronc acquires Daily News, storied NY tabloid
    By JENNIFER PELTZ, Associated Press - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Newspaper publisher Tronc has acquired the Daily News, a storied New York tabloid newspaper that won a Pulitzer Prize this year but has been buffeted by the changing media environment.Chicago-based Tronc Inc., the publisher of the Los Angeles Times and the Chicago Tribune, announced the deal Monday night, and the Daily News posted a story on its website.Tronc CEO Justin Dearborn said acquiring the paper and its popular website would "provide us with another strategic platform for growing our digital business, expanding our reach and broadening our services for advertisers and marketers," and both Tronc and Daily News executives said the company would maintain the quality of the paper's journalism.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Budget cuts force SF courts to trim some services
    By Bob Egelko - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Budget cuts force SF courts to trim some servicesSan Francisco Superior Court, faced with a deficit of nearly $5.3 million, says it will close its clerks’ offices at 1 p.m. on Fridays and require court staff to take Fridays off on a rotating basis, without pay.With clerks’ offices closing earlier on Fridays, drop boxes will be available outside each office from 1 to 4 p.m. for documents that will be file-stamped on that day, the court said.The state budget approved by Gov. Jerry Brown and the Legislature for the new fiscal year includes about $3.7 billion for the judiciary, about the same as last year, despite the contention of California Chief Justice Tani Cantil-Sakauye that trial courts badly needed more funding after years of cuts.The court started laying off employees in 2011 after the first round of state budget cuts.The clerks’ offices are at the court’s headquarters at 400 McAllister St., the criminal and traffic courts at 850 Bryant St., and the Juvenile Justice Center at 375 Woodside Ave.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • After Mayweather-McGregor, boxing’s forecast is sunny
    By George Willis - Saturday Aug 26, 2017

    LAS VEGAS — Boxing fans who were worried about the manufactured fight between Floyd Mayweather and Conor McGregor having an adverse effect on their sport can relax. Business is starting to boom, as evidenced by a multi-fight, multi-faceted agreement announced Saturday afternoon between Top Rank Inc. and ESPN. The deal calls for 16 bouts to...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Firefighters battle smoky blaze in Woodside linked to lightning
    By Hamed Aleaziz - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Firefighters were battling a blaze in forested hills in Woodside on Tuesday morning, officials said. The Skeggs Fire was burning southwest of Interstate 280 and northeast of Highway 35, near El Corte de Madera Creek Preserve and Wunderlich County Park, said the California Department of Forestry and Fire Protection. As of 10 a.m., about 10 acres of land had been burned. Officials believe the fire was ignited by lightning strikes that hit the region Monday evening, said Dan Ghiorso, chief of the Woodside Fire Protection District. Crews were headed toward the fire Tuesday morning from two directions, he said. No injuries or evacuations were reported.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
dorfur multi services inc woodside ny