door expeditors LLC

17147 german street
los angeles, california 91344

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4541528

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - DOOR EXPEDITORS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • By Design: The New Wave in Floral Arrangements
    By LINDSAY TALBOT - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    For the most innovative designers working today, form is just as important as flora.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Motel 6 to pay to settle human trafficking suit
    By MICHAEL BALSAMO, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    LOS ANGELES (AP) — Motel 6 has agreed to pay $250,000 to settle a lawsuit brought by Los Angeles that alleged one of the chain's locations was a base for human traffickers, drug dealers and gang members, prosecutors said.Los Angeles City Attorney Mike Feuer told The Associated Press on Wednesday that the money will be used to help deter human trafficking.The city in November sued the managers of a motel in the Sylmar neighborhood and G6 Hospitality Property LLC, which operates the Motel 6 chain, seeking to quell "unrelenting crime and nuisance activity."Los Angeles police had made more than 60 arrests at the location since 2013 for prostitution, battery, firearms possession and drug-related charges, authorities said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Southwest Remembers Jets Have Two Doors So People Exit Plane Faster
    By Ashlee Kieler - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Have you ever been near the back of a plane, waiting for the line of exiting passengers to start moving when you remember, “Hey, there’s another door back here! Maybe we could use that and speed things up?” Looks like Southwest has had the same epiphany.The Los Angeles Times reports that earlier this month Southwest began tests allowing passengers …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • 2017 Los Angeles Angels Instructional League Roster
    By Vince Lara-Cinisomo - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    2017 first-rounder Jo Adell is among the players to see at Angels' instructs.

    The post 2017 Los Angeles Angels Instructional League Roster appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Summer Olympics plan for Paris, Los Angeles
    By Graham Dunbar - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    International Olympic Committee members voted unanimously Tuesday to seek a consensus three-way deal between the two bid cities and the IOC executive board.“I have full confidence that we will get there,” Los Angeles Mayor Eric Garcetti said at a celebratory news conference for both candidates and IOC President Thomas Bach.The mood looked set to continue over dinner at the IOC’s favored five-star hotel, the Lausanne Palace.A head-to-head fight for 2024 would create a loser that is unlikely to return four years later for a 2028 bid contest.A deal to make both cities winners would fulfill a strategy that Bach set in motion in December to help safeguard a stable future for the signature Olympic event.The IOC approved the expected double award after hearing both cities present their 2024 hosting plans at a conference center in its home city.Both cities used 45 minutes of videos and speeches in a closed-door session with IOC members to explain how they would host the 2024 Olympics.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories