donnie b's sprinkler systems LLC

7014 13th avenue suite 202
brooklyn, new york 11228

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4340362

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
UNITED STATES CORPORATION AGENTS, INC.
7014 13TH AVENUE SUITE 202
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11228

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DONNIE B'S SPRINKLER SYSTEMS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A Five-Alarm Fire Leaves Three Dead At A Hawaii High-Rise Building With No Sprinkler System
    By davidmatthews - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    A fire raged for hours in a Honolulu building that was built before sprinklers were required by law. Three died and 12 were injured.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Spooked by Real Life? Bring On the Halloween Frights
    By ISAAC OLIVER - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    A writer put himself through four haunted houses and theater experiences to see if he could hack it. Here is his (haunted) story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Peskin wants more fire protection for city’s SRO hotels
    By J.K. Dineen - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    Investors who purchase residential hotels in San Francisco would have one year to install automatic sprinkler systems in ground floor retail and basement spaces, under new legislation by Supervisor Aaron Peskin aimed at curtailing a rash of fires that have displaced low-income tenants living in those SROs. Peskin, who represents Chinatown, which is home to a large number of the city’s single room occupancy hotels, said the legislation would close a loophole in a 2001 ordinance that required sprinklers in the residential portion of these buildings but not the commercial areas.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News