donmanolo & sons, inc.

149-42 85th street
howard beach, new york 11414

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4493706

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DONMANOLO & SONS, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Names & Faces: Frank Howard, Brittney Griner
    Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Frank Howard The former Washington Senator is no longer the home run king of D.C. after the Nationals’ Ryan Zimmerman passed him Sunday with his 238th career homer, all in a Washington uniform. “Ryan Zimmerman — this guy is something very special,” Howard said in a statement. “... If he continues putting these kind of numbers up for another six, eight, 10 years, this young man is going to walk into Cooperstown, N.Y., and into baseball’s Hall of Fame. You want to know how I feel about it? Nobody is happier for him than me.” Howard had 237 of his 382 career home runs with the Senators from 1965-71, including a career-high 48 homers in 1969. and 44 each in ’68 and ’70.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Parents die, kids hospitalized after family falls off cliff
    Monday Aug 21, 2017

    GOWANDA, N.Y. (AP) — A family hike in a western New York gorge turned tragic when a mother and father died after falling off a cliff and their 4-year-old son was seriously injured, authorities said.The bodies of Amanda Green, 35, and William Green, 33, both of Buffalo, were discovered along with their injured son Alexander in the Zoar Valley Gorge shortly before 1 p.m. Sunday, Erie County Sheriff Timothy Howard said. Rescuers found the couple's 7-year-old son, Jacob, walking nearby.The 4-year-old was airlifted to a Buffalo hospital, where he was listed in critical condition. His brother was also taken to the hospital to be checked out for unspecified non-life-threatening injuries.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • HERE COMES THE SON Donald Trump Jr. channels dad with sarcastic tweet at NY Times
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Trouble brewing: Lawsuit may force closure of Caffé Trieste
    By Romalyn Schmaltz, Hoodline - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Legendary coffeehouse Caffè Trieste has been serving North Beach since 1956, but after 60 years, the son of the late founder has filed a lawsuit that could force the business to close permanently.

    According to documents filed on June 22, 2017 with San Francisco Superior Court, Fabio G. Giotta is suing shareholder and manager Ida Zoubi, his niece; shareholder and trustee Adrienne Giotta, his brother's widow; Caffè Trieste Superb Coffees (CTSC), Inc.; and its parent company, Caffè Trieste, Incorporated (CTI).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • Principal demoted after asking teachers to do son’s homework
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    LAKE WORTH, Fla. — A Florida high school principal was demoted after he had his math teachers do his son’s middle school algebra assignments. The Palm Beach Post reports former Lake Worth High School principal George Lockhart asked three teachers to do his son’s online math assignments two years ago. He originally denied the allegation...

    Source: New York Post: News