donald j. cayea & associates p.c.

208 dune rd.
westhampton beach, new york 11978

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4458243

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DONALD J. CAYEA & ASSOCIATES P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Westhampton oceanfront club draws a celeb crowd
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    This summer’s sleeper Hamptons hit is Dune Deck Beach Club, the Westhampton oceanfront enclave founded by Mike Meldman — the serial entrepreneur whose Casa Migos tequila (which he launched with George Clooney and Rande Gerber) recently sold for a cool $1 billion. Gayle King showed up for Dune Deck’s July 4 debut weekend, while folks...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Trump Associate Boasted That Moscow Business Deal ‘Will Get Donald Elected’
    By MATT APUZZO and MAGGIE HABERMAN - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    Emails show that Felix Sater promised to get Vladimir Putin’s support for a Trump Tower in Moscow. “Our boy can become president,” he wrote.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Right and Left React to the Donald Trump Jr. Email Scandal
    By ANNA DUBENKO - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Writers from across the political spectrum discuss the disclosure of Donald Trump Jr.’s emails about meeting with a Russian lawyer.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump Downplays Donald Jr.’s Meeting as ‘Standard’ Practice
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    President Trump, in Paris to meet with President Emmanuel Macron, spoke about the meeting Donald Trump Jr. attended in June 2016 with a Russian lawyer.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NOT REAL NEWS: A look at what didn't happen this week
    By The Associated Press - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    A roundup of some of the most popular, but completely untrue, headlines of the week. None of these stories are legit, even though they were shared widely on social media. The Associated Press checked these out; here are the real facts:NOT REAL: Trump defaulted on payments for his Puerto Rico golf course, leaving the territory with a $33 million tax debtTHE FACTS: The Trump International Golf Club in Puerto Rico had the president's name on it, but he never owned the facility, despite the claims of several outlets. The Coco Beach Golf & Country Club was rebranded with President Donald Trump's name when the club licensed it in 2008.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Trump Tower, a Home for Celebrities and Charlatans
    By JACOB BERNSTEIN - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Michael Jackson lived in Donald J. Trump’s gleaming Midtown edifice. So have gamblers, a disgraced dictator, a Ponzi schemer and a stock huckster.

    Source: NYT > Home Page