don davis of great valley, LLC

4580 rt. 219
great valley, new york 14741

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4345705

County
CATTARAUGUS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DON DAVIS OF GREAT VALLEY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Lily Of The Valley Varieties – Growing Different Types Of Lily Of The Valley Plants
    By Liz Baessler - Sunday Nov 19, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • The Risks of Demonizing Silicon Valley
    By Zachary Karabell - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    There's plenty of pessimism and cynicism in Washington and Wall Street. Don't let it bleed into the Valley too.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pioneering Napa Valley matriarch Margrit Mondavi dies at 91
    By Esther Mobley - Friday Sep 2, 2016

    Margrit Mondavi, the matriarch of the iconic Robert Mondavi Winery and a stalwart patron of the arts in Northern California, died on Friday.If her husband, Robert Mondavi, who died in 2008, deserves credit for revolutionizing Napa’s wine industry, Ms. Mondavi deserves just as much for transforming the valley into a paradise of cultural sophistication.Under her direction, Robert Mondavi Winery became something of an artistic hub in the valley, its Summer Music Festival drawing the likes of Ella Fitzgerald, Ray Charles and Tony Bennett and its Great Chefs Cooking School hosting Alice Waters, Daniel Boulud and — most notably — the Mondavis’ lifelong friend Julia Child, who co-founded with Robert the American Institute for Wine and Food.Other philanthropic efforts included patronage of the Napa art institution the Oxbow School; launching the now-defunct art and wine museum Copia; and, thanks to a $35 million gift in 2001, endowing a performing arts center and a wine and food science center at UC Davis.During World War II, she met U.S. Army Capt. Philip Biever, who was stationed near the finishing school where she was studying art, at Lake Geneva.[...] Robert Mondavi was married to Marjorie Declusin, his childhood sweetheart and the mother of their three children, Michael, Marcia and Tim.An accomplished artist and passionate gourmet, Ms. Mondavi wrote books including Annie and Margrit:Recipes and Stories From the Robert Mondavi Kitchen, with her daughter Annie Roberts, published in 2003.In lieu of flowers, the Mondavi family asks that donations be sent to the Oxbow School, 530 Third St., Napa, CA 94559 or the American Cancer Society, 860 Napa Valley Corporate Way, Suite E, Napa, CA 94558.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Wine
  • What it takes to get funded in the Midwest
    By Ahmed Siddiqui, Marqeta - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    “Hey, I’ve got this great idea for a startup! You live in Silicon Valley, can you help me get venture capital funding?” This is a common request that I get from people that live outside of Silicon Valley. Unfortunately, raising money is hard regardless of if you want to start a company in the Midwest […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • 3 Reno startups thriving beyond Silicon Valley
    By Kevin Kelleher - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Silicon Valley loves to talk about what makes it special: great universities, a networked VC community, quality of life. But rising rents and crowded freeways have strained that dream, and emerging tech hubs are enticing not only startups but talented workers who want something more. After years of drawing in educated tech workers, some areas […]

    Source: VentureBeat