dolce event management incorporated

90 state street ste 700 office
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4518646

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NORTHWEST REGISTERED AGENT, LLC.
90 STATE STREET STE 700 OFFICE
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DOLCE EVENT MANAGEMENT INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Unified Data Simplifies Post-Event Email Marketing Efforts
    Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Unifying event data can lead to far more effective email communication and post-event marketing efforts, says Michelle Wyatt, CEO of cloud-based event management software CadmiumCD.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Inside a Secretive Group Where Women Are Branded
    By BARRY MEIER - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    A self-help organization in Albany called Nxivm has begun to unravel as members reveal disturbing practices and fears of blackmail.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Malliotakis as Manager: Lessons From Hurricane Sandy and Albany
    By J. DAVID GOODMAN and WILLIAM NEUMAN - Saturday Nov 4, 2017

    Nicole Malliotakis, the Republican candidate for mayor of New York City, discusses her management style, President Trump and coffee preferences in an interview.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Managing Stress by Managing Glucocorticoid Secretion
    Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Penny Kendall-Reed, a naturopathic doctor, notes that the body reacts to physical, mental, or emotional stress in one way – by secreting glucocorticoids. Her approach to stress management incorporates three strategies: supplementation with agents such as magnolia flower and gamma-aminobutyric acid; lifestyle measures such as balanced exercise, massage therapy, deep breathing, and meditation; and, when -

    Source: The Doctor's Channel