dns business solutions, inc.

38 west st.
west nyack, new york 10994

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4610258

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
DEOKIE SINGH
38 WEST ST.
WEST NYACK, NEW YORK, 10994

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DNS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Solution to NYC’s commuter hell could ruin real estate developers
    By John Crudele - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Commuters coming into New York City from the north, south, east and west are irate. The Long Island Railroad, New Jersey Transit, Amtrak and Metro North — not to mention the New York City subway, which moves 5.7 million people every weekday — have all been plagued by dramatic breakdowns and crashes over the past...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Stellar Labs Raises $26.3 Million Series A Funding
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Silicon Valley technology company Stellar Labs, Inc. ("Stellar") has raised $26.3 million in Series A equity financing from Global Jet Capital (a leading provider of corporate aircraft financing solutions capitalized by The Carlyle Group,...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • What Is DNS Hijacking?
    By Andy Greenberg - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    A recent attack on WikiLeaks illustrates a vulnerability deep in the routing system of the internet itself.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • New “Quad9” DNS service blocks malicious domains for everyone
    By Sean Gallagher - Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    Set DNS server to 9.9.9.9, and (known) malware and phishes won’t be able to phone home.

    Source: Ars Technica