dmb electric inc.

617 adams avenue
west hempstead, new york 11552

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4483254

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DMB ELECTRIC INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Tesla in Talks to Set Up Electric Car Factory in Shanghai
    By CARLOS TEJADA - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The company said foreign production was needed to make its models more affordable overseas. Its plan for a plant would require a Chinese partner.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • When Will Electric Cars Go Mainstream? It May Be Sooner Than You Think
    By BRAD PLUMER - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    A growing number of analysts say pessimism about plug-in cars could be becoming outdated, thanks in part to plunging battery prices.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In Pivotal Moment, Tesla Unveils Its First Mass-Market Sedan
    By BILL VLASIC - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    Elon Musk, Tesla’s chief executive, delivered 30 cars to employees chosen to be the first owners. The electric-car maker faces a challenge in meeting the sizable demand.

    Source: NYT > Home Page