dlm ventures, LLC

126 seafield point
westhampton beach, new york 11978

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4445525

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DLM VENTURES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Westhampton oceanfront club draws a celeb crowd
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    This summer’s sleeper Hamptons hit is Dune Deck Beach Club, the Westhampton oceanfront enclave founded by Mike Meldman — the serial entrepreneur whose Casa Migos tequila (which he launched with George Clooney and Rande Gerber) recently sold for a cool $1 billion. Gayle King showed up for Dune Deck’s July 4 debut weekend, while folks...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Sixgill®, LLC Launches Sense 2.0
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sixgill, LLC, the leader in sensor data services for governing IoE, today unveiled the next generation of its universal and highly scalable sensor data services platform, Sixgill Sense 2.0. Sense 2.0 provides vital capabilities...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Start-Up Bets on Tech Talent Pipeline From Africa
    By STEVE LOHR - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Andela, which has attracted the attention and money of people like Mark Zuckerberg, trains and employs workers in Africa to do programming.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jon Lester, Convicted in Howard Beach Race Attack, Dies at 48
    By SAM ROBERTS - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    At 17, he was called a ringleader in the 1986 assault by whites in Queens that left a black man dead and another badly beaten. The family said he committed suicide.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • As Silicon Valley Gets ‘Crazy,’ Midwest Beckons Tech Investors
    By STEVE LOHR - Sunday Nov 19, 2017

    Funding and start-ups are concentrated on the coasts, especially in California. But there are signs of an entrepreneurial awakening in the heartland, where talent is rich but prices aren’t.

    Source: NYT > Home Page