dl interior decorating inc.

28-37 49th street
astoria, new york 11103

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4424798

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DL INTERIOR DECORATING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bid On a World-Famous Decorator's Personal Collection
    Friday Sep 1, 2017

    An auction of interior designer Alberto Pinto’s personal furnishings collection, plus a book of his interiors, honor his genre-traversing talent

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Inside the house that Todd Bowles built to make over Jets
    By Brian Costello - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Todd Bowles added another line to his resume this summer: interior decorator. The Jets coach oversaw a redesign of the Jets’ training center in Florham Park, changing the messaging around the building as he attempts to establish a new culture with his team. Bowles began thinking of the changes last year, which were were then...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • New York Today: New York Today: An Excursion to Astoria
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    Monday: What to see, eat and do in Astoria, a food truck from Macao, and a free Citi Bike ride.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
dl interior decorating inc astoria ny