djs management & planning corp.

18 carley court
west nyack, new york 10994

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4542351

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DJS MANAGEMENT & PLANNING CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Congressional panel puts plans for a US Space Corps in 2018 defense budget
    By Sean Gallagher - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    "Space has not been given adequate priority by our friends in the Air Force," says congressman.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • BIZ DEV: Rise Against Hunger Appoints FWV AOR
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Non-profit Rise Against Hunger has selected French/West/Vaughan (FWV) as its AOR following a review of 17 agencies. FWV will be responsible for strategic planning, creative design, writing, earnedand social media, program activation, event management and partnership development for the organization aimed at ending world hunger by 2030. Campaign components will roll out over the next severalmonths, with a full campaign set to launch in 2018.

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The world of jazz lives on in the annual Fillmore festival
    By Sarah Ravani - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    Behind him, musicians and stage crews set up speakers, amps and drum sets in preparation for the two-day Fillmore Jazz Festival in San Francisco on Saturday and Sunday, held annually in a changing neighborhood once known as the Harlem of the West.Despite the changes to the neighborhood, the 63-year-old Walters, who’s lived in the Fillmore for 31 years, said that on this day the street’s musical history is reinvigorated and jazz reverberates throughout the city.The two are regulars at the Fillmore Jazz Festival and said that since Yoshi’s San Francisco, a jazz music venue, shut its doors in 2015, the festival isn’t as vibrant as it once was.In past years, Yoshi’s San Francisco would feature artists who filled the street with music and set a unique vibe in the festival, D. Carter said, a vibe that was missing this year.Vendors set out the usual festival fare, like shirts with Frida Kahlo’s face painted on the front and one-piece outfits for children with “I’m All That And Dim Sum” and “Oh Kale Yeah!” printed on the front.Rachel Adjobi, 18, of Oakland, helped her mother by setting out sticks of incense, with names such as “Michelle Obama,” “Butt Naked,” “Lick Me All Over,” and of course, more of the usual scents, such as sandalwood and rose.The two brought goods from their shop in Oakland, Sankofa African and Arts and Jewelry, where they sell handmade items from Ghana.For Adjobi’s generation, concerts usually include a table and a DJ set, as electronic dance music has taken off.To him, jazz wasn’t dead, even as DJs were becoming more prominent on the musical scene and listeners like Adjobi had popular hip-hop artists playing on repeat.A large crowd of listeners of all ages gathered in front of the group, dancing to the jazz and filming the artists on their cell phones.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News