djr renovation & remodeling inc.

4682 kingswood lane
hamburg, new york 14075

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4643144

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DJR RENOVATION & REMODELING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Remodeling an icon: A sneak peek inside the Space Needle renovation project, high above Seattle
    By Kurt Schlosser, GeekWire - Tuesday Nov 7, 2017

    With the sun setting behind the Olympic Mountains and Mount Rainier showing off behind the skyline on a crisp November night, the only thing missing from this quintessential Seattle view was the city's most iconic landmark, the Space Needle. But the Space Needle was our vantage point on Monday evening.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Trump compares Afghan war to remodeling of 21 Club
    By Joe Tacopino - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    President Trump reportedly compared the war in Afghanistan to the renovation of Manhattan’s upscale 21 Club during a meeting with his military advisers. Trump was discussing a war strategy for the beleaguered country when he mentioned how the posh restaurant botched their restoration in the 1980s by hiring an expensive consultant, according to NBC News....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Mixed feelings on supermarket reopening after mass shooting
    By MICHAEL RUBINKAM, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    (AP) — Extensive repairs and a thorough cleaning have removed the physical traces of a mass shooting inside a Pennsylvania supermarket, but it'll take more than a makeover to erase shoppers' memories of what happened in the aisles.The Weis Markets Inc. store in rural Tunkhannock, about 135 miles northwest of Philadelphia, is scheduled to reopen this week, more than a month after it was turned into a triple-murder scene by a 24-year-old gunman who had expressed violent and suicidal thoughts online.The regional supermarket chain is planning a low-key 6 a.m. Thursday reopening of the store, with no public ceremony, though there will be a private event for employees.State regulators walking through the supermarket hours after the shooting noted "damage to the entire facility" and ordered Weis to toss all food and other products that might have been contaminated.The food retailer hired a restoration company to clean and sanitize the store, and then did an extensive remodel that included new paint and decor, a renovated employee break room and restrooms, and some new cases and shelving.Weis spokesman Dennis Curtin said the last month "has understandably been an extremely difficult time for the victims' families, our associates, and the community, as we all dealt with this senseless act of violence."

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Mid-century modern time capsule in Berkeley is actually an incredible remodel
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Looking at 1336 Campus Drive, which was built in 1968, we might assume it’s an example of a well preserved mid-century modern home. But what we’re looking at in this case is actually an extensive remodel, the work of award winning architect Douglas Burnham of Envelope Architecture and Design. The four bed, two and a half

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • As Geffen Hall’s Renovation Stumbles, Cincinnati Shows the Way
    By MICHAEL COOPER - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Reopening after a $143 million renovation, which removed a thousand seats, Cincinnati’s stately Music Hall offers a model for Lincoln Center.

    Source: NYT > Home Page