djm gourmet foods inc.

15 clark street
huntington, new york 11743

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4417100

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DJM GOURMET FOODS INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Long Island farm stand emerges as a celeb favorite
    By David Kaufman - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Gotham is hardly lacking in fancy, “artisanal” gourmet food companies. Few, however, enter expansion mode with both Oprah and Martha Stewart seals of approval. On the Money tells us such is the case with Kerber Farms, a beloved Huntington, LI, farm stand and B&B founded in 1941 whose current owner, Nick Voulgaris, has quietly cultivated...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Effete Home Alabama: 'Food & Wine' Heads South
    Monday Jun 26, 2017

    'Food & Wine,' the standard-bearer for fancy eats ever since the demise of Gourmet in 2009, is leaving New York City for new digs in Birmingham, Alabama. It will join sister food and lifestyle TimeInc. titles: 'Cooking Light,' 'Southern Living' and 'Coastal Living.'

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page