divin, LLC

48 burd st.
ste 105
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4637357

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - DIVIN, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Original Sin 2 studio claims it set a Steam RPG record
    By Jason Wilson - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    We’ve seen Bluehole Studio crow about its number of people playing 2017’s biggest gaming phenomenon, PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds, on Steam. But over the weekend, Divinity: Original Sin 2 made some unexpected noise when it comes to how many people are playing it on Valve’s PC platform. Larian Studios confirmed to GamesBeat today that when is new […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • PC Gaming Weekly: a divine solution
    By Jason Wilson - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    Earlier this week, PC gaming editor Jeff Grubb said something that I thought was me just having a fever dream as I battled a persistent cold: “I’m writing about playing Divinity: Original Sin 2 on my smartphone.” Yeah, right, I thought. No way could anyone cobble together a way to bring this PC role-playing masterpiece (I […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page