diversified consulting company LLC

3502 redwine pkwy sw
atlanta, georgia 30331

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4419719

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
GEORGIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - L3L PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO. LLC
2013 - DIVERSIFIED CONSULTING COMPANY LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Prohaska Diversifies From Consulting, Launches PMP Solution For Publishers
    Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Prohaska Consulting, an independent consultancy specializing in advising the supply and demand sides on programmatic advertising and marketing, this morning announced it is diversifying into aprogrammatic media service model with a new platform dubbed OpenLeads. The platform assists programmatic inventory sellers in closing more private marketplace deals by automatically pooling openauction data by brand, ad spending level and CPM goals into the "leads" section of Salesforce.com's interface.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Sixgill®, LLC Launches Sense 2.0
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sixgill, LLC, the leader in sensor data services for governing IoE, today unveiled the next generation of its universal and highly scalable sensor data services platform, Sixgill Sense 2.0. Sense 2.0 provides vital capabilities...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In The New Atlanta Falcons Stadium, One Restaurant Has A Mission Beyond Food
    By Ben Paynter - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The West Nest offers training and jobs to locals from the neighborhood in which the new stadium was built. It’s part of a larger job training and community investment program. Is it enough?

    The Atlanta Falcons will kick off their first home game at the city’s new Mercedes-Benz Stadium on September 17. Regardless the outcome of the game, some residents working there already feel like they’ve pulled out a win.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page