district filing services incorporated

733 delaware rd suite217
tonawanda, new york 14223

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4623656

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DISTRICT FILING SERVICES INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Lawsuit Opposes Trump's Ban on Transgender Military Service
    Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    The suit was filed in U.S. District Court in Washington on behalf of five transgender service members with nearly 60 years of combined military service.

    Source: NBC News
  • Man convinced living room painting is $300M Michelangelo masterpiece
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    TONAWANDA, N.Y. — Martin Kober is convinced the painting of a dying Jesus that hung above the mantel in his upstate New York childhood home is the work of Michelangelo. Getting experts to agree remains the $300 million hurdle. That’s the potential value of the 19-by-25-inch work that Kober’s family affectionately calls the “the Mike,”...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • S.F. sues Richmond District massage parlor, alleging illicit activity
    By Dominic Fracassa - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    San Francisco City Attorney Dennis Herrera has sued the owners of a Richmond District massage parlor, accusing them of operating a brothel. The lawsuit, filed Tuesday in San Francisco Superior Court, was announced at the same time as a $295,000 settlement the city reached with another alleged brothel on the edge of the Financial District, ending legal action that Herrera brought in February. The new suit accuses Paradise Health Center at 242 Balboa St. of soliciting prostitution since at least October 2012 though advertisements in places “notorious for soliciting erotic services,” according to a statement by the city attorney’s office.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Restaurant Review: Vegetables With Benefits at ABCV
    By PETE WELLS - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    The menu at Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new vegetarian restaurant in the Flatiron district tries to impart “plant-based intelligence.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tom Colicchio Changes His Restaurant’s Racially Tinged Name
    By KIM SEVERSON - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    The chef is renaming Fowler & Wells, after learning about the name’s connection with the debunked theories of phrenology.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Twitter’s terms of service are making people mad — but they’re not new
    By Sarah Buhr - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

     Twitter is making some minor changes to its terms of service (ToS) for users outside of the U.S. this October and a lot of people are rather upset about them. What seems to be the trigger here is that these “new” terms are going into effect for the rest of the world on October 2nd and Twitter is likely notifying its users of this update now. The new ToS takes out a few things… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch