display accents, inc.

127 plainfield avenue
bedford hills, new york 10507

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4524521

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DISPLAY ACCENTS, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Bedford NY
    Thursday May 4, 2017

    The Philip Johnson-designed Bedford, New York house features 2,320 square feet of living space.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • ‘Twin Peaks': Meet Jake Wardle, Whose Accent Nearly Stole Part 14
    By Carli Velocci, provided by
    - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    [...] purveyors of viral YouTube videos may recognize him as Truseneye92, who achieved low-key online fame in 2010 when he showed off the English language in 24 accents.[...] his “Italian-American” accent is more of a “Godfather” impersonation while he uses British phrases in his American standard accent.[...] Read: 23 of the Best Cult TV Shows of All Time: 'Mystery Science Theater' to 'Twin Peaks' (Photos)Since his videos, Wardle has been working as a voice over artist.In Wardle’s own words: In 2014 Lynch announced to Jake that he wanted to cast him in the upcoming return of his hit 90s TV show ‘Twin Peaks’. The actor’s talents are clearly on display in Part 14, where he, playing Freddie, tells James Hurley (James Marshall) the insane story about how he came upon a magic green gardening glove that, according to him, have him the power of a “pile driver.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate