direct venture capital institutional investors IIi LLC

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4645927

County

Jurisdiction

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - DIRECT VENTURE CAPITAL INSTITUTIONAL INVESTORS III LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Juicero, Start-Up With a $700 Juicer and Top Investors, Shuts Down
    By DAVID GELLES - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Juicero stood out — even in Silicon Valley — for raising enormous sums of money despite an unproven business plan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Toyota’s First Venture Arm Gets $100M for AI, Robotics, Mobility Startups
    By Bernadette Tansey - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Toyota Research Institute, the Toyota R&D unit that has parked branches near Stanford and two other top U.S. research universities, is now spinning out a corporate venture capital arm that will finance and incubate startups in artificial intelligence, robotics, and autonomous mobility. The research institute, also known as TRI, is devoting at least $100 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Auth0 raises $30 million for more secure logins
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Auth0, which helps developers manage identity and authentication, announced today that it has secured an additional $30 million in a round led by Meritech Capital Partners. Existing investors Bessemer Venture Partners, Trinity Ventures, and K9 Ventures also joined. The Bellevue, Washington-based startup provides an identity and access management (IAM) service, which customers can integrate directly […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • High-Net-Worth Michiganders: Time to “Get Off the Dime,” Brophy Says
    By Sarah Schmid Stevenson - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    When the Michigan Venture Capital Association (MVCA) unveiled the findings in its 2017 annual report at a public event in April, there was a lot to celebrate: a 48 percent increase in venture-backed startups over the past five years; every dollar invested by a Michigan firm attracting $4.61 in out-of-state capital; and a total of […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • GoCardless raises $22.5 million to help companies collect payments by direct debit globally
    By Paul Sawers - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    GoCardless, a fintech startup that’s setting out to make it easier for companies to collect recurring payments from customers, has raised $22.5 million in a round of funding from existing investors, including Balderton Capital, Accel Partners, Notion Capital, and Passion Capital. Founded out of London in 2011, Y Combinator alum GoCardless wants to create a global bank-to-bank […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Proposed California Law Targets Sexual Harassment in Venture Capital
    By Nitasha Tiku - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Bill is a direct response to the deluge of sexual-harassment allegations from female startup founders.

    Source: Webmonkey