dini precision parts LLC

11 klein avenue
west nyack, new york 10994

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4572787

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - DINI PRECISION PARTS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • The Astros traded for Verlander precisely for this moment
    By Mike Vaccaro - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    HOUSTON — This was precisely what Dallas Keuchel had in mind back in August, back at the trading deadline, when it seemed like his Houston Astros were going to sit on their fat lead in the American League West, not add a few final components. The Astros looked into a few things, didn’t pull the...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Happy 25th birthday, Harley Quinn. Your creator still loves you
    By Nicole Herviou - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    The man responsible for Harley Quinn's existence can sum up her philosophy in one sentence. "I may fall on my ass," chuckles Paul Dini, "but I'll kick yours first!"

    Dini, along with Bruce Timm, created Harley for the wildly popular television show Batman: The Animated Series — which is where she made her first appearance 25 years ago Monday. She was supposed to be a minor, one-off character. 

    "Harley was designed to be part of the Joker's gang for one episode," Dini recalls.

    He'd modeled the crazy jester character after his friend, Arleen Sorkin, who also served as the voice of Harley for the series. "She had some funny lines and a few great moments," says Dini. "We all liked the character an awful lot."   Read more...

    More about Comics, Interview, Batman, Harley Quinn, and Paul Dini

    Source: Mashable!
  • Case, M-WERC, Gener8tor, Synesis, & More: This Week’s WI Watchlist
    By Jeff Buchanan - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    A tech celebrity’s upcoming visit, a new partnership for an energy consortium, and a liquid nutrition spinout company are among these recent headlines from Wisconsin’s innovation community: —Steve Case, co-founder of the Internet pioneer America Online, will appear at Green Bay’s Lambeau Field for two days in mid-October as part of his “Rise of the […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • West of Loathing review — a Southwestern tour of the moo-pocalypse
    By Stephanie Chan - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    West of Loathing is a surreal role-playing game with an unapologetically silly sense of humor that would make Mel Brooks proud. It’s the latest title from Asymmetric Publications, whose web-based RPG Kingdom of Loathing is still going strong since its 2003 launch. Kingdom of Loathing is what you’d get if you fed a rowdy bunch of […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Aubrey Plaza takes Insta-stalking to dark, hilarious lows in ‘Ingrid Goes West’
    By Sara Stewart - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    With icy precision, “Ingrid Goes West” skewers our culture of online best-life performance. Its double-barrel satire is aimed both at those who curate their lives through merrily sun-dappled photos, and their followers, who drink it in as reality. Aubrey Plaza’s Ingrid is an emotionally damaged loner who lives her life through Instagram, where a kind...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment