dingli interiors inc.

123-03 7th ave.
college point, new york 11356

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4635884

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DINGLI INTERIORS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Restaurant Review: The Pool Strives to Deal With Its Famous Dining Room
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Changes to the landmark interior of the former Four Seasons create challenges for the new restaurant from Major Food Group.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ronan Farrow Dings NBC for Blowing Harvey Weinstein Scoop
    By Jon Levine, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Ronan Farrow took the stage on Rachel Maddow’s MSNBC show Tuesday night to open up about his damning Harvey Weinstein exposé for The New Yorker.In the immediate aftermath of the piece, questions were raised about why Farrow didn’t publish his scoop with NBC, his current employer.Maddow raised the issue and Farrow — as nicely as he could — admitted that his bosses had caved under pressure and said their subsequent claims that the piece he showed them was “not reportable” were false.Also Read: Watch Lindsay Lohan Defend Harvey Weinstein in Quickly Deleted Video“Why did you end up reporting this story for The New Yorker and not NBC News?” Maddow asked point blank.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Price Point: $1.395 million in Berkeley
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    A white picket fence stretches in front of this idyllic family home on more than a quarter of an acre. Built in 1937, the traditional interior boasts a library, a family room and a formal dining room with original built-ins and embellishments. Hardwood flooring graces the interior as wallpaper, wainscoting and coffered wall panels adorn the walls. The brick patio behind the home features an outdoor fireplace, as several fireplaces are scattered through the interior as well. Listing agent: Bebe McRae, the Grubb Co., (510) 652-2133, Ext. 415, bmcrae@grubbco.com. 430 Kentucky Ave., Berkeley.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News