digital media consulting group inc.

144-50 177th place
jamaica, new york 11434

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4518620

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DIGITAL MEDIA CONSULTING GROUP INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • IAB Tech Lab Launches Blockchain Working Group
    Monday Sep 18, 2017

    GroupM, Kochava, MetaX, and Nyiax have become member companies in an IAB Tech Lab working group that launched Monday focused on blockchain and explore ways to use it in digital technology. ShailleySingh leads the group. The working group will initially design ways to educate the industry, set priorities for business use cases and develop standards and best practices. 

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • News Outlets to Seek Bargaining Rights Against Google and Facebook
    By JIM RUTENBERG - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    A group of news organizations plans to ask Congress for the right to negotiate with the online giants, which are gaining greater shares of digital advertising and distribution.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • WPP Invests In Podcaster, Brooklyn-Based Gimlet Part Of Digital Content Play
    Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    WPP continues to hedge its content bets, announcing a strategic investment this week in promising podcasting company, Gimlet Media Inc. WPP said it is investing $5 million for an undisclosed minoritystake in Gimlet, citing such branded content customers as Alphabet Inc., Ford Motor Co., PepsiCo, Match Group, eBay, Blue Apron, Goldman Sachs and Microsoft. Based in Brooklyn, New York, Gimlet wasfounded in 2014 and has 85 employees. It has raised $27 million in funding to date.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • US digital rights group slams tech firms for barring neo-Nazis
    By Reuters - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    SAN FRANCISCO – A digital rights group based in San Francisco on Thursday criticized several internet companies for removing neo-Nazi groups from servers and services, saying the actions were “dangerous” and threatened free expression online. GoDaddy Inc, Alphabet’s Google, security firm Cloudflare and other technology companies moved this week to block hate groups after weekend...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Powell Jobs' Group to Acquire Majority Stake in The Atlantic
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The philanthropic organization founded by Laurene Powell Jobs will purchase a majority stake in The Atlantic, including its digital properties, events business, and consulting services....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • CAA Promotes 4 Trainees to Agents, Executives
    By Reid Nakamura, provided by
    - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    CAA has promoted two trainees to executives and two to agents, the agency announced on Tuesday.Barry Clarke and Melissa Lee were named executives in CAA Sports Consulting. Based out of New York, the duo join a team which oversees sponsorship rights deals on behalf of over 30 global sports brands.Darren Gee has been promoted to agent in CAA Sports’ Basketball group, which represents more than three dozen All-Star and emerging NBA players. Gee is based out of New Jersey.Also Read: CAA China Names Mary Gu CEOTori Wechsler has been upped agent in the Digital Talent and Packaging group, where she works with the agency’s clients as they seek partnerships with digital distributors, new media platforms, and advertisers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish