dianas pizzeria & coffee shop inc.

6689 forest avenue
ridgewood, new york 11385

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4424659

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DIANAS PIZZERIA & COFFEE SHOP INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • It’s a Superfund Site, but It’s Also Their Livelihood
    By VIVIAN WANG - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Federal efforts to clean up a Queens site contaminated with radioactive waste could displace some automotive shops. Their owners don’t know where they’d go.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • State Of The App: Starbucks Vs. Peet's Coffee & Tea
    Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    A tale of two coffee shops and their respective mobile experiences. One is a literal business school case study in how to do it, while the other is slightly less so.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • This is what happens when fireworks go off in a pizzeria
    By Tamar Lapin - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    This creep wasn’t after their dough. Police in Liverpool, UK, are looking for a hooded man caught on camera throwing a box of 70 lit fireworks into a pizza shop Monday night, the Liverpool Echo reported. Footage of the attack shows the person tossing a box into the shop, then bolting and closing the door....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Two New Starbucks Products Prove They’re Eager To Stay Ahead Of Artisan Coffee Shops
    By Zachary Johnston - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Starbucks is upping their game with nitro coffee and whiskey barrels, setting the bar high for coffee shops nationwide.

    Source: Uproxx
  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This Pizzeria Makes Blue Corn Pizza And Gives Homeless Youth A Second Chance
    By Eillie Anzilotti - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Buy a slice from Pixza in Mexico City, and another is sent to a youth in a shelter–along with an opportunity to participate in a life-skills course that ends in a job at the shop.

    Before launching Pixza, which he describes as “a social empowerment platform disguised as a pizzeria,” two years ago, Alejandro Souza graduated college and founded a joint business and language training institute in Rwanda. He traveled to Uganda to develop a system by which peanut farmers could increase both yield and revenue; later on, he helped the Bhutanese Ministry of Education develop a way to measure the baseline well-being of the country’s youth. As a consultant for the Inter-American Development Bank in Brazil, he helped pilot a project in the slums of Rio de Janeiro that used sports as a vehicle to promote education, conflict resolution skills, and health.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
dianas pizzeria amp coffee shop inc ridgewood ny