diamond xell development corp.

p.o. box 1231
hopewell junction, new york 12533

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4444921

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DIAMOND XELL DEVELOPMENT CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Diamond Heights Eichler with backyard bocce court asks $2.25 million
    By Emily Landes - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    Back in the 1950s, famed mid-century developer Joseph Eichler was awarded a tract of land to develop on four adjacent streets in San Francisco’s Diamond Heights. During the early ’60s, Eichler built 100 homes in the neighborhood, a rare concentration of urban Eichlers for a developer typically identified with his suburban subdivisions. But if you

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Buy a $39 Million Penthouse, Get a Pink Diamond
    Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    The developer of the Regalia, a condo building in Sunny Isles Beach, Fla., is offering a $500,000 pink diamond to the buyer of its triplex penthouse.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • $53 million diamond sold; drones fly blood; Chipotle faces ‘grainy’ queso
    By Chronicle Staff and News Services - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    Number of the day $53 million That’s the price paid for the biggest diamond found in more than a century. Lucara Diamond Corp. said it sold the 1,109-carat Lesedi La Rona diamond (right) to Graff Diamonds. The gem went unsold at a Sotheby’s auction in London last year. Lucara, known for producing some of the world’s biggest and best stones, unearthed the diamond at its Karowe mine in Botswana. The Lesedi La Rona, a little smaller than a tennis ball, is second in size only to the Cullinan, a 3,106-carat gem which was cut to form the Great Star of Africa and the Lesser Star of Africa, which are set in the crown jewels of Britain.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Leading Your Organization With the Diamond Process
    Thursday Apr 20, 2017

    A business is only as strong as its foundation. Retired Gen. Michael Diamond joins Lunch Break's Tanya Rivero to share a process he developed through years of high-level military service that can strengthen any organization. Photo: iStock

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Books