diamond watch usa, inc.

90-31 sutphin blvd. ste a
jamaica, new york 11435

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4429601

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DIAMOND WATCH USA, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • He Excelled as a Detective, Until Prosecutors Stopped Believing Him
    By JOSEPH GOLDSTEIN - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Detective Kevin Desormeau’s indictment on perjury charges adds to the growing belief that lying is a persistent problem for the New York Police Department.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • USA captures first Gold Cup title since 2013
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    SANTA CLARA, Calif. — Jordan Morris scored a tiebreaking goal in the 88th minute, and the United States beat Jamaica 2-1 Wednesday night for its sixth CONCACAF Gold Cup title and first since 2013. Jozy Altidore’s goal on a 28-yard free kick in the 45th minute beat backup goalkeeper Dwayne Miller after Jamaica captain Andre...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • You can rent Donald Trump’s Queens childhood home on Airbnb for $725 a night
    By Melissa Locker - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Quick: Before President Donald Trump’s childhood home is turned into an historical landmark and presidential museum, book a stay in it on Airbnb. The *ahem* historic property is being rented out to anyone willing to pony up $725 night to stay in Jamaica, Queens. While most visitors to New York City would not jump at the … Continue reading “You can rent Donald Trump’s Queens childhood home on Airbnb for $725 a night”

    Quick: Before President Donald Trump’s childhood home is turned into an historical landmark and presidential museum, book a stay in it on Airbnb. The *ahem* historic property is being rented out to anyone willing to pony up $725 night to stay in Jamaica, Queens. While most visitors to New York City would not jump at the chance to fork over that much cash (after all, rooms at the Trump Soho start at only $275 a night and you can swipe a Trump-branded pen), the historic import makes the trip on the F train worth it.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Mark Schechter is the pawnbroker for the ultra-rich
    By John Aidan Byrne - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    Mark Schechter is Wall Street’s pawnbroker of exclusive bling — and his business is booming. Brokers, traders and financial tycoons are some of his super wealthy clients. And these high-rollers are eager to exchange their rare, multimillion-dollar diamonds, Tiffany jewelry and Cartier watches for short-term loans of $2,500 to $1 million, or for quick cash...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Mexico, Jamaica play to 0-0 draw in Gold Cup
    By Associated Press - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Mexico and Jamaica played to a scoreless draw Thursday night in Denver and remained on track to advance to the knockout round of the CONCACAF Gold Cup.The best chance came on Mexico’s fourth corner kick, in the 39th minute, when Jesus Molina bounced a header off the turf toward an open net.Wayne Rooney scored in his first game back with Everton, curling in a shot from around 30 yards out in the 35th minute of a friendly with Kenyan team Gor Mahia that Everton won 2-1 in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania.Rooney’s return to Everton on a two-year deal was announced last weekend, taking the forward back to the club he grew up watching and supporting — and the club he says he still supported all through his time at Manchester United.Rooney, 31, joined the Everton youth team as a 9-year-old and spent two seasons with the first team before signing in 2004 with Manchester, where he became the club’s all-time goal-scorer.Rooney! had gathered outside the hotel when Everton, the first Premier League team to visit Tanzania, arrived, and crowds flocked wherever Rooney went in the buildup to the game.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories