diamond resorts international marketing, inc.

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4607887

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC.
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DIAMOND RESORTS INTERNATIONAL MARKETING, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Amed Rosario resorts to begging but Mets still aren’t having it
    By Mike Puma - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Begging for a promotion probably isn’t going to get Amed Rosario anywhere. The Mets top prospect took to Twitter on Friday, posting: “On my knees and I just want to propose to Queens – NY that is. AR = Amed is Ready … #Facts#Dontbesurprisedbeready.” Rosario, who represented the Mets in the All-Star Futures game on...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Secret diamond auction expected to net millions
    By Richard Morgan - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    New York’s most exclusive invite is so hush-hush attendees didn’t find out where to go until Monday morning. That’s when mining powerhouse Rio Tinto disclosed the Midtown hotel location of its 2017 Argyle Pink Diamonds Tender — a collection of 58 diamonds weighing 49.39 carats — for viewing later the same day. The Post is...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Publisher Tronc acquires Daily News, storied NY tabloid
    By JENNIFER PELTZ, Associated Press - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Newspaper publisher Tronc has acquired the Daily News, a storied New York tabloid newspaper that won a Pulitzer Prize this year but has been buffeted by the changing media environment.Chicago-based Tronc Inc., the publisher of the Los Angeles Times and the Chicago Tribune, announced the deal Monday night, and the Daily News posted a story on its website.Tronc CEO Justin Dearborn said acquiring the paper and its popular website would "provide us with another strategic platform for growing our digital business, expanding our reach and broadening our services for advertisers and marketers," and both Tronc and Daily News executives said the company would maintain the quality of the paper's journalism.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Calvin Harris to perform at Rihanna's Diamond Ball charity
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — The writer and producer of Rihanna's hit "We Found Love" is set to perform at her charity event in New York next month.Rihanna said Wednesday that Scottish DJ-producer Calvin Harris will join fellow performer Kendrick Lamar and host Dave Chappelle on Sept. 14 for her third Diamond Ball.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
diamond resorts international marketing inc new york ny