diamond resorts international club, inc.

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4543318

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
FLORIDA

Registered Agent
NATIONAL REGISTERED AGANTS, INC.
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DIAMOND RESORTS INTERNATIONAL CLUB, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump to take 17-day vacation at his New Jersey golf resort
    By Todd Venezia - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    President Trump will be moving the White House north Friday — as he heads up to his golf resort in Bedminster, N.J., for the start of a 17-day vacation. Trump has already spent several weekends at the luxury club, which sits on 535 acres, includes two 18-hole courses and costs about $300,000 to join, according...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Amed Rosario resorts to begging but Mets still aren’t having it
    By Mike Puma - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Begging for a promotion probably isn’t going to get Amed Rosario anywhere. The Mets top prospect took to Twitter on Friday, posting: “On my knees and I just want to propose to Queens – NY that is. AR = Amed is Ready … #Facts#Dontbesurprisedbeready.” Rosario, who represented the Mets in the All-Star Futures game on...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • More Charities Cancel Fund-Raisers at Trump’s Mar-a-Lago Club
    By CHRISTINA CARON - Sunday Aug 20, 2017

    An expanding number of organizations that had planned to hold galas at the president’s Florida resort are deciding to raise money elsewhere.

    Source: New York Times
  • More Anxiety, and More Police, Expected at New York City Marathon
    By MALIKA ANDREWS - Friday Nov 3, 2017

    Runners in Sunday’s race try to shake off anxiety as the police add more officers and other measures as a result of the terrorist attack on Tuesday.

    Source: NYT > Home Page