diamond mechanical NYc corp.

301 norway avenue
staten island, new york 10305

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4563858

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DIAMOND MECHANICAL NYC CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Review Board Recommends Stiffest Punishment for Officer in Garner Case
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    The Civilian Complaint Review Board found that Officer Daniel Pantaleo used a chokehold and restricted Eric Garner’s breathing, a person familiar with the case said.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Uber, Surging Outside Manhattan, Tops Taxis in New York City
    By WINNIE HU - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    The ride-sharing app has recently shifted its focus to the city’s other boroughs, leading it to a milestone: More people are using Uber than the city’s fabled yellow cabs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bannon Backs Grimm, an Ex-Felon, in Challenge to G.O.P. Incumbent
    By SHANE GOLDMACHER - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    Michael Grimm met with Stephen K. Bannon at his Capitol Hill townhouse on Wednesday, three days after announcing he was challenging Representative Dan Donovan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sharks’ Staten Island native set for hockey homecoming
    By Greg Joyce - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    Kevin Labanc is ready for a homecoming tour. The Staten Island native is coming back to his roots this weekend with the Sharks to play three games in four days against the Devils, Islanders and Rangers. Labanc, who has tallied three goals and two assists through the first five games of the season, will return...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Raekwon’s New York: Viagra empanadas and hanging at Staten Island Mall
    By Hardeep Phull - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    With the help of his Wu-Tang Clan compadres, Raekwon (real name Corey Woods) helped redefine the sound of New York City street rap during the ’90s. The group is legendary in their native Staten Island, and even though Raekwon, 47, now lives in Atlanta, he still gets back to the city regularly and will be...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment