diamond foot therapy & surgery n.y.c. p.c.

98-50 63rd drive
rego park, new york 11374

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4383486

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DIAMOND FOOT THERAPY & SURGERY N.Y.C. P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Family of Boy Who Wears Dresses Sues Education Department
    By ELIZABETH A. HARRIS - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    His family says a school in Park Slope was hostile to the boy, and that they were unfairly accused of abuse. The allegation was unfounded.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Medicare to foot the bill for treadmill therapy for leg pain
    By CARLA K. JOHNSON, AP Medical Writer - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    CHICAGO (AP) — Three times a week, Rita Driscoll steps onto a treadmill at a Minnesota hospital under the eye of a rehab therapist. She walks until it hurts — pushing her limits, walking faster and adding steeper inclines.The retired school aide has leg pain caused by clogged blood vessels. Until recently, monitored walking wasn't an option for people with peripheral artery disease, or PAD, because most insurance doesn't cover it."I'm not giving up my legs," said Driscoll, who walks as part of a study. "Hopefully it will keep me away from surgery and keep me walking and dancing.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Art Review: From China’s Artist-Activist, a Citywide Great Wall
    By JASON FARAGO - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Ai Weiwei has endured frequent gripes that his activism has got the better of his art. That gripe is unfounded.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • African children’s tale is parable for our time
    By Leah Garchik - Monday Apr 24, 2017

    African children’s tale is parable for our timeThe Handful Players, a children’s company that performs at the African American Art & Culture Complex in the Western Addition, are giving a free performance of ChinakaAfter the bully caterpillar takes over a rabbit’s hut, it says, I’m going to build a fence around it and make you pay for it.[...] the animals get to together to oppose the Long One, and with their help, the rabbit gets the Long One out of his hut.P.S. In Los Angeles, Mark Share was struck by a sign on a vacated space: “The National Center for the Preservation of Democracy is closed.”, who died on the last day of March, the New York LGBT Film and Media nonprofit Newfest, NYC Pride, and a team from Ogilvy & Mather created a rainbow-hued typeface.Jerry Barrish, who was busy as a bail bondsman during the Summer of Love, attended the de Young exhibition on the era, and found himself locked up — in traffic.After the museum closed at 5:15 p.m., he says, it took him an hour and 15 minutes to get out of the garage.All six of America’s 2016 Nobel Prize winners are immigrants.The Bay Area Longshoremen’s Memorial Association had a rededication event on Wednesday, April 19, for the restored mini-park at Taylor and Beach, whereupon stands Benjamin Bufano’s 18-foot-tall statue of St. Francis.After its first unveiling in Paris, Bufano’s 13-ton granite sculpture was shipped in 1955 to San Francisco to be installed at the St. Francis Church in North Beach.The church didn’t like it, says association treasurer Mike Villeggiante, and the statue was sent to Oakland for installation at a restaurant.A Mill Valley man was surprised that a friend of his who was being prepared for surgery was asked in a phone interview: “Is anybody in your house abusing you verbally or physically?”[...] on Monday, April 24, the day the Frisky Scale appeared in this column, Mac McCarthy was struck by the Peanuts cartoon of the day:

    Source: SFGATE.com: Leah Garchik
  • A car park space in Hong Kong just sold for the low low price of $664,260
    By Yvette Tan - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    In a city where land is sparse, even parking lots go for a premium.

    A parking space in Hong Kong has been sold for a record $664,260 (HK$ 5.18 million) — making it the most expensive parking space in the world, according to the South China Morning Post.

    At just 188 square feet, or 17.5 square metres, that works out to a staggering $3,500 per square foot. 

    To put things in context, apartments in New York went for an average price of $1,750 per square foot, in mid-2016. 

    A micro-apartment in New York

    The buyer of the parking lot, an executive director of an investment firm in Hong Kong, already has two other parking spaces in the luxury apartment complex in the West of the island. Read more...

    More about Hong Kong, Parking Lot, Car Park, Property Prices, and World

    Source: Mashable!