diamond df realty, inc.

62 lake ave south
suite f
nesconset, new york 11767

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4375110

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DIAMOND DF REALTY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Supreme Court to hear case that may muffle whistleblowers
    By Kevin Dugan - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The Supreme Court said on Monday it will weigh in on the limits of whistleblower protections that are part of Obama-era Dodd-Frank financial reform law — potentially weakening protections for people who report wrongdoing in corporate America. The high court will hear Digital Realty Trust Inc.’s case against Paul Somers, an executive fired by the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Retailers Experiment With a New Philosophy: Smaller Is Better
    By TIFFANY HSU - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Department stores and other retailers struggling to beat back e-commerce are taking cues from online start-ups by experimenting with small showrooms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Liz Smith, popular NY gossip columnist, dead at 94
    Sunday Nov 12, 2017

    Gossip columnist Liz Smith, whose mixture of banter, barbs, and bon mots about the glitterati helped her climb the A-list as high as many of the celebrities she covered, has died.

    Source: Fox News
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily