diamond construction consulting, inc.

1357 broadway
suite 443
new york, new york 10018

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4400538

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DIAMOND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New Development: Soft in the Middle, Splashy Up Top
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The luxury market in New York is pulling in two directions, with developers betting on big-ticket palatial aeries and million-dollar “starter” homes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This flawless diamond is the largest ever to go up for auction
    By Fox News - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    A 163-carat D flawless diamond, described as the largest ever put up for auction, will be unveiled in Hong Kong on Thursday. “D” graded diamonds are colorless. The diamond, which will be unveiled by jewelry specialist de Grisogono, is cut from a 404-carat stone named the “4 de Fevereiro” that was discovered in Angola in...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Secret diamond auction expected to net millions
    By Richard Morgan - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    New York’s most exclusive invite is so hush-hush attendees didn’t find out where to go until Monday morning. That’s when mining powerhouse Rio Tinto disclosed the Midtown hotel location of its 2017 Argyle Pink Diamonds Tender — a collection of 58 diamonds weighing 49.39 carats — for viewing later the same day. The Post is...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Calvin Harris to perform at Rihanna's Diamond Ball charity
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — The writer and producer of Rihanna's hit "We Found Love" is set to perform at her charity event in New York next month.Rihanna said Wednesday that Scottish DJ-producer Calvin Harris will join fellow performer Kendrick Lamar and host Dave Chappelle on Sept. 14 for her third Diamond Ball.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish