diamond buyers of the five boroughs ltd.

580 5th avenue, suite 924
new york, new york 10036

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4452061

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
RABIN GOLD
5316 NEW UTRECHT AVE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11219

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DIAMOND BUYERS OF THE FIVE BOROUGHS LTD.
2013 - DIAMOND BUYERS NY, LTD.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: Is New York’s Best Pizza in New Jersey?
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    At Razza in Jersey City, local buffalo milk and hazelnuts go into pies that can stand up to the best of the five boroughs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘MasterChef’ contestants take on the cannoli
    By Robert Rorke - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Masterchef Wednesday, 8 p.m, Fox Everyone in New York loves cannolis and you can get them at dozens of bakeries all over the five boroughs. And they are a whole lot easier to buy than to make from scratch, as “MasterChef” judge and renowned pastry chef Christina Tosi discovered when she watched contestants try to...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • NYCFC face key ‘home’ game to determine playoff seeding
    By Kyle Schnitzer - Saturday Oct 21, 2017

    It’s a home away from home for New York City FC. Whether this is a preview of the team’s future as it continues to search for a permanent home within the five boroughs, NYCFC will play their biggest “home” match against the Columbus Crew on Sunday at Citi Field in Queens to determine when and...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • This flawless diamond is the largest ever to go up for auction
    By Fox News - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    A 163-carat D flawless diamond, described as the largest ever put up for auction, will be unveiled in Hong Kong on Thursday. “D” graded diamonds are colorless. The diamond, which will be unveiled by jewelry specialist de Grisogono, is cut from a 404-carat stone named the “4 de Fevereiro” that was discovered in Angola in...

    Source: New York Post: News