diamond auto international inc.

736 laurel dr.
west hempstead, new york 11552

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4461352

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DIAMOND AUTO INTERNATIONAL INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Auto show to feature electric, hybrid vehicles
    By Barbara Diamond - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    The San Francisco Chronicle 60th annual International Auto Show will be an E-vent. More zero emission vehicles and their hybrid cousins than ever before will be featured in the displays of major manufacturers from around the world when the show opens Nov. 18 at Moscone Convention Center. “The show is the ideal place to introduce the 2018 electric cars and hybrids to the greater Bay Area,” said Kevin Diamond, show director. “Californians buy half of all plug-ins sold in the United States.” State officials want even more EVs on the California roads, aiming to reduce by half the number of gas-powered vehicles on state roads by 2030.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Car News
  • Academy of Art University to exhibit classic cars
    By Barbara Diamond - Friday Nov 17, 2017

    Lovers of classic cars will have the opportunity to get close-up views of some of the most revered automobiles ever built when the 60th annual San Francisco International Auto Show opens Nov. 18. Cars personally selected by Curator Wayne Barnes from the San Francisco Academy of Art University collection will be showcased at the Moscone Convention Center for the entire run of the auto show. “We are proud to be able to exhibit vehicles that represent the elegance, style, craftsmanship, technology and innovative spirit of automotive designers of the past and the future,” show Director Kevin Diamond said. “We appreciate the opportunity provided by Elisa Stephens, president of the university.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Car News
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A history of the 60th annual International Auto Show
    Friday Nov 17, 2017

    In 1958, unable to participate in the local domestic auto show, forward-thinking Bay Area import auto dealers decided to create their own exposition. Given the novelty and interest at the time in foreign made cars, the auto dealers’ idea proved to be a good one. For nearly two decades the Import Car Show, the precursor to what is now the International Auto Show, flourished and expanded at Brooks Hall and the Civic Center. The globalization of the auto industry in the ’60s and ’70s marked a new era of automotive production and demand. Therefore, the Import Car Show broadened its scope to include the products of both the domestic and international manufacturers and was renamed the International Auto Show.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Car News
  • Ford to stake future on trucks and electrification
    By Gary Gastelu - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    Ford is reallocating one third of its internal combustion development budget into the electrification of its vehicles.

    Source: Fox News