diamond acupuncture p.c.

718 52nd avenue
maspeth, new york 11378

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4630598

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DIAMOND ACUPUNCTURE P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Acupuncture Can Help You Quit Smoking
    By Oriental Massages - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Although smoking is at its lowest level since 1974, many people are still struggling to ditch the habit. Smoking is an incredibly strong addiction that impacts both the mind and body. Finding the strength to quit doesn’t just require sheer willpower; it also relies on emotional willingness. There are various forms of support out there […]

    The post How Acupuncture Can Help You Quit Smoking appeared first on Dumb Little Man.

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • Sports Calendar, July 5-6
    Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Sports Calendar, July 5-6BaseballToronto at N.Y. Yankees MLBNetChicago White Sox at A’s NBCSCA (95.7)Giants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)N.Y. Mets at Washington ESPNArizona at L.A. Dodgers MLBNetMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atBasketballPro-Am:Dream Team vs.South Bay, Kezar PavilionCyclingTour de France, Stage 5 NBCSNGolfPGA Europe:TennisWimbledon ESPNBaseballGiants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs MLBNetMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atBasketballWNBA:Pro-Am:Oakland Believers vs.Bay City, Kezar PavilionCyclingTour de France, Stage 6 NBCSNGolfPGA Europe:Irish Open, continuing coverage GolfCh.Web.com: LECOM Health Challenge GolfCh.PGA:Greenbrier Classic GolfCh.LPGA:Thornberry Creek Classic GolfCh.PGA Europe:SoftballWorld Cup:Canada at United States ESPNTennisWimbledon ESPNTrack and fieldDiamond League:TrackTown Summer Series ESPN

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Scientists Make It Rain Diamonds Like It's Neptune
    Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Scientists recently discovered new evidence for diamonds on Neptune and Uranus. But this isn't the first time diamonds have been traced back to the cosmos. Carbonado diamonds are also believed to have originated from an asteroid collision billions of years ago.

    Source: NBC News
  • The Diamond Shape That Is Jewelry's New Star
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Once a supporting player for big blingier stones, the rectangular diamond-cut known as the baguette is now starring in unexpected modern jewelry designs.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Names & Faces: Julio Jones, Curtis Samuel
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The Atlanta Falcons’ receiver is paying SCUBA divers to find his diamond earring valued at more than $100,000, which is sitting on the murky bottom of a Georgia lake.WXIA-TV reported that Jones lost it when he hit a boat wake and took a spill while jet skiing in Lake Lanier, about 50 miles outside Atlanta.The divers have been searching the lake bottom, hoping to capture a flashlight’s reflection off the jewelry amid old trees that have been submerged since the man-made lake’s creation in the 1950s.The Carolina Panthers’ rookie was dropped off for his first day at NFL camp in Wofford, S.C., by his mother, Nicole Samuel.According to Panthers reporter Bill Voth, Samuel, who went to Erasmus Hall High in Brooklyn, N.Y., said that “his mom needed the car, so she’s driving it back.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories