dh farm owner ls LLC

950 third avenue 20th fl
new york, new york, 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4539216

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - DH FARM OWNER LS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Long Island farm stand emerges as a celeb favorite
    By David Kaufman - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Gotham is hardly lacking in fancy, “artisanal” gourmet food companies. Few, however, enter expansion mode with both Oprah and Martha Stewart seals of approval. On the Money tells us such is the case with Kerber Farms, a beloved Huntington, LI, farm stand and B&B founded in 1941 whose current owner, Nick Voulgaris, has quietly cultivated...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • How Chase Headley is adjusting to new DH role
    By George A. King III - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Chase Headley was the Yankees’ designated hitter against Rays’ right-hander Jake Faria Thursday night. It was the 13th game the switch hitter served as the DH, and before this season he had been the DH four times in eight-plus big league seasons. After being a position player — mainly third base — for years Headley...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Yankees give Matt Holliday his chance at DH
    By Post Sports Desk - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    It won’t be Chase Headley or Jacoby Ellsbury at DH to start the ALCS. Instead, Matt Holliday will get his first opportunity of the postseason in pinstripes as Joe Girardi slotted the veteran eighth in the lineup against the Astros’ left-hander Dallas Keuchel. Holliday was on the Yankees’ ALDS roster, but did not get an...

    Source: New York Post: Sports