devi handmade LLC

206 maple st.
brooklun, new york 11225

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4448023

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DEVI HANDMADE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The underground story of Cobra, the 1980s’ illicit handmade computer
    By Ars Staff - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    In their poor, Communist country, Romania's computer curious built an underground industry.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Teen posts heartbreaking message before she’s swept away by flood
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    A girl who is believed to have drowned along with her three siblings and great-grandparents posted a heartbreaking message on Facebook as Tropical Storm Harvey bore down on their home. “No sleep & anxiety, please let this pass sooner,” 16-year-old Devy Saldivar wrote about 5:30 a.m. Sunday. A few hours after her plaintive plea, her...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • After 78 Killings, a Honduran Drug Lord Partners With the U.S.
    By JOSEPH GOLDSTEIN and BENJAMIN WEISER - Saturday Oct 7, 2017

    Devis Leonel Rivera Maradiaga led a brutal drug gang that ferried tons of cocaine north. Then he approached the Drug Enforcement Administration for a deal.

    Source: NYT > Home Page