developmental neurological evaluations and treatment, p.c

1 fulton avenue, suite 120
hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4519119

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DEVELOPMENTAL NEUROLOGICAL EVALUATIONS AND TREATMENT, P.C









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Evaluation of Chronic Traumatic Encephalopathy in Football Players
    Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Each month we present you with the latest featured study from the research teams at JAMA, Journal of the American Medical Association. Check out the video for intriguing updates in the fields of medicine and healthcare.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • Examining Gender Disparities in PD Research and Treatment
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Traditionally, men have been more likely to be diagnosed with Parkinson disease. However, as people continue to live longer, cases of female patients with PD are becoming more prevalent.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • NIH Awards Nearly $10M to UCLA Center for Autism Research, Treatment
    By Staff Writer - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    The National Institutes of Health, recognizing UCLA’s leadership in understanding and developing interventions for autism spectrum disorder, has renewed its support of the UCLA Center for Autism Research and Treatment with a five-year, $9.7 million grant. The Autism Center of Excellence grant is directed by Susan Bookheimer, director of the Intellectual and Developmental Disabilities Research […]

    The post NIH Awards Nearly $10M to UCLA Center for Autism Research, Treatment appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Charlie Gard: American doctor evaluates terminally ill British baby
    By USA TODAY - By USA TODAY - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Michio Hirano, a professor of neurology at the Columbia University Medical Center, specializes in treating rare genetic conditions. 

    Source: USA Today: World