determined to win stables incorporated

49 whitney road south
saratoga springs, new york 12866

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4643151

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DETERMINED TO WIN STABLES INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Samuelson sets unofficial record in 20th Beach to Beacon
    By Associated Press - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Olympic marathon gold medalist Joan Benoit Samuelson joined nearly 6,500 runners Saturday in the road race that she created along the coastal roads where she trained in her native Cape Elizabeth, Maine.“Whenever you can celebrate in your hometown, that takes the cake,” said Samuelson, who won the Boston Marathon in 1979 and 1983 and took gold at the Los Angeles Games in the first Olympic marathon event open to women.Perfect Spirit was awarded the $1 million Hambletonian when first-place finisher What The Hill caused another horse to go off stride in the stretch and was disqualified in trotting’s biggest race.Gun Runner, who had already earned an automatic berth in the $6 million Breeders’ Cup Classic in November at Del Mar, won the Whitney Stakes by 51/4 lengths as the 3-5 favorite at Saratoga in Saratoga Springs, N.Y., giving Hall of Fame trainer Steve Asmussen his first victory in the $1.2 million race.Philipp Kohlschreiber won his eighth career ATP tour title by defeating Joao Sousa of Portugal 6-3, 6-4 in the final of the Generali Open at Kitzbuehel, Austria.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Forever Unbridled overtakes Songbird in final turn at Saratoga
    By Larry Stumes - Saturday Aug 26, 2017

    For most of the $621,000 Personal Ensign Stakes on Saturday at Saratoga, 2-5 favorite Songbird cruised on a comfortable lead that appeared destined to result in her 10th Grade 1 win and her 14th victory in 15 career starts. But Forever Unbridled, who lagged in last place until the final turn of the 11/8-mile race, closed resolutely on the far outside and beat Songbird by a neck in 1:49.16. It was just the second start of the year for 5-year-old mare Forever Unbridled and the third for 4-year-old filly Songbird, who had outfinished her by 1¼ lengths when they ran 2-3 in the Breeders’ Cup Distaff to end their 2016 campaigns.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Man busted for pocketing cash from fake cancer donation jars
    By Ruth Brown - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A man was busted swindling good Samaritans out of tens of thousands of dollars by putting out bogus kids’ cancer charity collection jars then pocketing the proceeds, according to reports. State cops arrested Saratoga Springs man Deran Akullian Jr., 59, Thursday after learning he was allegedly scoring up to $90,000 a year from hundreds of...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Designer Profile: Unique lights, fabrics will make a bold statement this spring
    By Jordan Guinn - Monday Apr 10, 2017

    Designer Suzanne Tucker, co-founder of San Francisco’s Tucker & Marks Design, recently launched new designs and finishes to her outdoor furniture line.The weatherproof finishes are dyed to mimic the random color schemes inherent to real wicker.A sofa, coffee table, dining table and ottoman are among the Riviera’s furniture selections.In addition to operating a design firm and launching her own product lines, Tucker also lectures on incorporating antiques, textiles, decorative arts and various finishes within a home.Pablo, maker of some of most sought-after modern light fixtures in San Francisco and beyond, offers a solution in the form of an LED lantern with surround sound speakers and Bluetooth connectivity.The UMA Sound Lantern debuted last year and already earned a myriad of awards including Azure Magazine People’s Choice Award, the 2016 Good Design Award Australia and the 2017 German Design Award.Venezuelan-born industrial engineer Pablo Pardo founded his namesake firm in 1993, and the brand continues to turn heads and win acclaim for its innovative designs that marry artistry and functionality.The Solis Drum Pendant features laser-cut polyester fabric joined by aluminum rings, allowing the shade to hang under tension.An LED dome diffuser spans the diameter of the top ring, radiating light down and sideways to cast shimmering warm patterns wherever it’s placed.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Hollendorfer’s Songbird seeks 10th Grade 1 win at Saratoga
    By Larry Stumes - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Songbird was so dominant in the first 13 starts of her career that she won them all by at least 3¾ lengths en route to Eclipse Awards as the champion 2-year-old and 3-year-old filly in 2015-16. She even ran a great race in losing by a nose to four-time champion Beholder in the Breeders’ Cup Distaff that ended her 2016 campaign. Songbird has won both of her 2017 starts after a lengthy rest, but they came by just 1 length over seemingly overmatched opponents in the Ogden Phipps Stakes at Belmont Park and the Delaware Handicap at Delaware Park. “Some folks say she should be running away from horses, but that’s not a good thing to think in horse racing,” trainer Jerry Hollendorfer said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories