determined fitness, inc.

po box 2026
poughkeepsie, new york 12601

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4626500

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DETERMINED FITNESS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Woman charged with murder after boyfriend found dead
    By Associated Press - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    POUGHKEEPSIE, NY — Authorities say a 29-year-old Hudson Valley woman who flagged down a police officer to report an incident with her boyfriend has been charged with killing the man. The Poughkeepsie Journal reports that police in the town of Poughkeepsie say Nicole Addimando stopped a patrol officer around 2:15 a.m. Thursday and said she...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • 3rd-grade class project leads to polystyrene foam cup ban in N.Y. county
    By Poughkeepsie (N.Y.) Journal - By Poughkeepsie (N.Y.) Journal - Saturday Nov 4, 2017

    The class also wrote letters to Molinaro and N.Y. Gov. Andrew Cuomo about their concerns with the material. 

    Source: USA Today
  • Trump Jr. claims he only met with Russians to determine Clinton’s ‘fitness’ for office
    By Bob Fredericks - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Donald Trump Jr. told Senate investigators on Thursday that he took a June 2016 meeting at Trump Tower with a Russian lawyer who promised to dish dirt on Hillary Clinton because he wanted to determine her “fitness” for the presidency. His remarks came in a prepared statement he delivered before he was questioned by Senate...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • N.Y. Probe of Weinstein Company's Handling of Sex Claims
    Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Attorney General Eric Schneiderman has opened an investigation into the Weinstein Company to determine whether its handling of allegations of sexual misconduct against co-founder Harvey Weinstein violated state or city laws.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • N. Korea Can Fit Nuclear Weapon on a Missile, Officials Believe
    By Ken Dilanian - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    U.S. spy agencies have determined that North Korea has built a nuclear weapon small enough to fit on a missile, says an official briefed on the assessment.

    Source: NBC News