destiny cares cornerss fund raising store inc.

23 e main st
springville, new york 14141

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4584834

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DESTINY CARES CORNERSS FUND RAISING STORE INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates money
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates moneyNEW YORK (AP) — Oscar and Grammy winner Common surprised a group of New York students by donating $10,000 to help their teachers buy supplies like calculators and science kits.The rapper-actor partnered with the nonprofit AdoptAClassroom.org and Burlington Stores to give Renaissance School of the Arts in Harlem the funds on Thursday.Jadon-Li M. Antoine, an aspiring musician, actor and dancer, said Common's visit motivates him to keep aiming for his dreams.Burlington has been raising money from its 599 stores to help other schools, asking customers to donate $1 or more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Target Raises Base Pay to $11 an Hour Heading Into Holidays
    By TIFFANY HSU - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Target, which plans to raise base pay to $15 an hour by 2020, aims to hire 100,000 seasonal workers during a tight labor market for retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • $325 Million Raised for Impact Investment Fund
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Co-founded by Bono, Jeff Skoll, and Bill McGlashan, the Rise Fund will focus on agriculture, education, energy, finance, health care, infrastructure, and technology....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • MessageGears Raises $2.75 Million In New Financing
    Monday Jun 26, 2017

    MessageGears has pulled in $2.75 million in funding, and is expanding its staff.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
  • Stellar Labs Raises $26.3 Million Series A Funding
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Silicon Valley technology company Stellar Labs, Inc. ("Stellar") has raised $26.3 million in Series A equity financing from Global Jet Capital (a leading provider of corporate aircraft financing solutions capitalized by The Carlyle Group,...

    Source: VentureBeat