desousa diagnostic service inc

8630 weaver rd
cicero, new york 13039

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4516958

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DESOUSA DIAGNOSTIC SERVICE INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Publisher Tronc acquires Daily News, storied NY tabloid
    By JENNIFER PELTZ, Associated Press - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Newspaper publisher Tronc has acquired the Daily News, a storied New York tabloid newspaper that won a Pulitzer Prize this year but has been buffeted by the changing media environment.Chicago-based Tronc Inc., the publisher of the Los Angeles Times and the Chicago Tribune, announced the deal Monday night, and the Daily News posted a story on its website.Tronc CEO Justin Dearborn said acquiring the paper and its popular website would "provide us with another strategic platform for growing our digital business, expanding our reach and broadening our services for advertisers and marketers," and both Tronc and Daily News executives said the company would maintain the quality of the paper's journalism.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Companies still hobbled from fearsome cyberattack
    By FRANK BAJAK and RAPHAEL SATTER, Associated Press - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The Heritage Valley Health System couldn't offer lab and diagnostic imaging services at 14 community and neighborhood offices in western Pennsylvania.DLA Piper, a London-based law firm with offices in 40 countries, said on its website that email systems were down; a receptionist said email hadn't been restored by the close of business day.An employee at an international transit company at Lima's port of Callao told The Associated Press that Maersk employees' telephone system and email had been knocked out by the virus — so they were "stuck using their personal cellphones."Security researchers now concur that while NotPetya was wrapped in the guise of extortionate "ransomware" — which encrypts files and demands payment — it was really designed to exact maximum destruction and disruption, with Ukraine the clear target.Computers were disabled there at banks, government agencies, energy companies, supermarkets, railways and telecommunications providers.Robert M. Lee, CEO of Dragos Inc. and an expert on cyberattacks on infrastructure including Ukraine's power grid, said the rules of cyberespionage appear to be changing, with sophisticated actors — state-sponsored or not — violating what had been established norms of avoiding collateral damage.Besides NotPetya, he pointed to the May ransomware dubbed "WannaCry," a major cyberassault that some experts have blamed on North Korea.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Heart and Asthma Monitors? There’s an App for That
    By CAROL POGASH - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Start-ups by young Berkeley engineers are marketing devices for home use that will help heart patients and asthmatic children manage their conditions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can the Diagnostic Process Be Shortened to Minutes?
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    New technologies are shortening the diagnostic process.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • From Cicero to Trump, They're All in Plutarch's 'Lives'
    Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Truman said the essayist ‘knew more about politics than all the other writers I’ve read put together.’

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • One Surprise Standout for Uber: Food Delivery
    By MIKE ISAAC - Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    Despite a late start, the company’s foray into delivering food, a cutthroat $100 billion-plus service industry, eclipses ride hailing in some markets.

    Source: NYT > Home Page