designer woodwork, LLC

3 louise lane
hopewell junction, new york 12533

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4628944

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - DESIGNER WOODWORK, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In the Studio: Oscar de la Renta’s New Designers Have a Hillary Clinton Story to Share
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    And other secrets contained in their office walls.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • By Design: The New Wave in Floral Arrangements
    By LINDSAY TALBOT - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    For the most innovative designers working today, form is just as important as flora.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Price Point: $1.695 million in Berkeley
    Friday Sep 22, 2017

    Designed by Julia Morgan, this brown shingle home contains intricate woodwork and stained glass windows. There’s a large country kitchen and an oversize formal dining room with original built-ins. Multiple decks rest off the back of the home and overlook the large backyard. The lower level features an in-law unit with a private entrance. An open house takes place Sunday from 2 to 4:30 p.m. Learn more at www.1220sprucest.com. Listing agent: Devin Ratoosh, Marvin Gardens Real Estate, (510) 919-5499, devin@ratooshgroup.com. 1220 Spruce St.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hot Property: ‘People are happy here’ at Crocker Highlands traditional
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    The first time Susanne Bratter walked into 796 Rosemount Road in Crocker Highlands, she knew she was home. She saw past the living room’s tired wallpaper and kitchen’s linoleum floor and looked at the house itself, a traditional designed by architect Irwin M. Johnson in the 1930s. “It sounds cheesy, but the first time I walked in, I got an overwhelming feeling that people are happy here,” said Bratter, who has lived at the home with her family since 1986. Original woodwork is found throughout the two-story four-bedroom home. The kitchen has upscale appliances and a casual dining area. Public rooms open to a shaded brick courtyard and a downstairs bedroom steps outside.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News